Foreign participants

GOVERNMENT REPRESENTATIVES

Abdul Basir Anvar

Minister of Justice of the Republic of Afghanistan

Andreyko Aleksandr

Counselor of the Eurasian Economic Union Court

Aytenov Marat

First Deputy Chairman of the Administration of the International Financial Center "Astana"

Ayriyan Erna

Deputy Chairman of the Eurasian Economic Union Court

Akbarova Roza

Deputy Director of the Forensic Center of the Ministry of Justice of Kazakhstan

Akiltayeva Saule

Chairman of Notary Chamber of Almaty region

Alakbarov Parviz

Deputy Chairman of the Union of Lawyers of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Allahyarov Ayxan

Assistant to the Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Antonov Igor

Deputy Head of the Legal Department of the Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

Appel Mark

ArbDB Chambers Judge, Mediator of the International Center for Dispute Resolution.

Asanaliyreva Asel

Assistant Judge of the Eurasian Economic Union Court

Basaliga Aleksandr

Deputy Head of International Cooperation Department of the Ministry of Justice of Belarus

Bagirov Anar

Chairman of the Azerbaijan Lawyers Association

Bardasheva Yelena

Managing Director for Infrastructure and PPD at Gazprombank

Baishev Djolimbet

Chairman of the Eurasian Economic Union Court

Bayramov Jabbor

Member of the Azerbaijan Bar Association Vice-president of the International Notary Union

Bok Union Richard

Vice-president of the International Notary Union

Borodin Sergey

Vice-President of the International Union of Lawyers

Bradautanu Veronika

Legal consultant of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development

Brausser Pavel

Vice-President - Head of Infrastructure Projects and PPP at Gazprombank

Budnik Yaroslav

Court, Advisor of the Eurasian Economic Union

Burger-Sheydlin Maksimilian

Executive Director of ICC-Austria International Chamber of Commerce

Vaytekunas Vidmantas

Deputy Director of the Forensic Center of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Lithuania

Valid Xayder Malik

Senior World Bank Public Sector Specialist

Vatyan Arman

World Bank Central Asia Financial Manager

Vaxidov Zafar

INNO expert for the Greater Future

Verpovskaya Yelena

Notary Public Chamber of Ukraine

Gulperin Mixail

Representative of the Russian Federation in the European Court of Human Rights - Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation

Gasimli Anar

Member of the Azerbaijan Bar Association

Gasparyan Nver

Counselor of the Russian Chamber of Lawyers

Golova Tatyana

Head of Investments and Project Financing Legal Support Department at Gazprombank

Gorlenko Andrey

Executive Administrator of the Russian Arbitration Center under the Russian Modern Arbitration Institute

Grimmer Sara

Secretary General of the Hong Kong International Arbitration Center

Grib Vladislav

Member of the Public Chamber of Kaluga Oblast, Editor-in-Chief of the Publishing Group "Advocates", Vice-President of the Federal Chamber of Lawyers of the Russian Federation, Head of Legal Basis of Management, MGIMO, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Gribkov Ilja

Head of the World Intellectual Property Organization in Caucasus, Central Asia and Eastern Europe Attaché of the Hague Conference on Private International Law

Jon Tomas

Attaché of the Hague Conference on Private International Law

Jeyms-Manning Keti

UK Cabinet of Ministers, Civil Service Policy and Salary Advisor, Public Service

Junisbekova Gulnar

Chairman of Shymkent Notary Chamber

Jurinskaya Yelena

Advisor to the President of the Federal Border Fund for Cooperation with Government Agencies

Yegorova Natalya

Vice-President of the Notary Chamber of Primorsky Region of the Russian Federation

Yeremyev Dmitriy

Deputy Head of Legal Department of OJSC “Gazprombank”

Janabilova Asel

Chairman of the Notary Chamber of Kazakhstan

Zadiran Sergey

First Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Belarus

Zalar Alesh

Director of the European Center for Dispute Resolution (ECDR)

Znad Razak

Executive Vice President and Partner, PEMANDU Associates

Ivanyan Xristofor

Partner of a law firm «Ivanyan i Partnery»

Ito Xiroyuki

Professor at the Research Institute under the Ministry of Justice of Japan, Deputy Director of the International Cooperation Department

Ismoilov Bahrom

Founder of INNO "The Great Future"

Kamal Peyris

He is a Sri Lankan High Court Judge and Assistant to the Minister of Justice and Prison Reform Minister

Kim O Suk

Minister of State Legislation of the Republic of Korea

Kobetov Aydos

Vice-president of the first office of Kazakhstan Public-Private Partnership Center JSC

Kolos Denis

Court of the Eurasian Economic Union, Judge

Korsik Konstantin

President of the Federal Notary Chamber of Russia

Kosbayev Nurjan

Managing Director, Director of Legal Support at the Astana International Financial Center

Kotetishvili Irakli

Specialist in Public Policy and Public Administration at UNDP's Istanbul Regional Office

Koshe Nikol

"GIP JCI" - Master of JUSTICE COOPERATION INTERNATIONALE, Ministry of Justice of the French Republic

Kuznetsov Sergey

Head of the Venice Commission

Kulesh Nikolay

Deputy Head of Secretariat - Head of Expert and Analysis Division of the European Court

Kulikov Vladislav

Special correspondent for Rossiyskaya Gazeta

Kempbell-Xolt Kristofer

Registrar and Head of Court and AIFC International Arbitration Center

Kempbell-Xolt Akshu

Expert Advisor of AIFC International Financial Center

Li Shan

He is a member of the Beijing Lawyers Association

Lozinskaya Anjelika

Assistant to the Judge of the Eurasian Economic Union Court

Lemeri Ketrin

Political Officer at the US Embassy

Lemm Kerolin

Chairman of the American-Uzbek Chamber of Commerce, a partner of the international law firm White & Case

Malashko Anna

Court of the Eurasian Economic Union, Assistant Judge

Mannings Rodjer

Chairman of the Personnel and Awards Committee of the Board of Directors of LUKOIL

Mno Tanakashi

Professor of International Cooperation at the Research Institute under the Ministry of Justice of Japan

Mittal Ashita

UNODC Regional Representative

Mixalyova Tatyana

He is an adviser to judges of the Eurasian Economic Union

Montanari Lorentso

Executive Director of the Property Rights Alliance (PRA)

Mustafayev Muxtar

Member of the Board of the Association of Lawyers of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Muxamedova Gulnoza

INNO expert for the “Greater Future”

Muxarrem Aliyev

Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Mislivskiy Pavel

Counselor of the Eurasian Economic Union Court

Naumchik Maksim

Assistant Judge of the Eurasian Economic Union Court

Ninchich Ivana

Member of the European Commission for the Development of International Arbitration, Mediation and the International Commission UNCITRAL

Ong Sharon

Director, Counseling Policy Department, Ministry of Justice of Singapore

Orlova Yekaterina

Counselor of the Expert Analysis Unit of the European Court Secretariat

Osmani Ezmarai

Director of International Relations, Ministry of Justice of Afghanistan

Pilipenko Yuriy

President of the Russian Chamber of Lawyers

Polasek Martina

Deputy Secretary General of the World Bank Group International Center for Investment Dispute Resolution

Rafalyuk Yelena

EAEI Judicial Secretariat Counselor

Rezvanova Olga

Counselor of the Eurasian Economic Union Court

Ritsema Marina

Political Officer of the US Embassy in the Republic of Uzbekistan

Savi Aleksandra

Master of the Ministry of Justice of France

Satibaldiyeva Alya

CA and CEE Director CrimsonLogic

Saussinan Devid

Director of Legal and Public Relations at the Counterfeiting Association

Seytimova Venera

Judge of the Eurasian Economic Union Court

Simonyan Grachya

Court of the Eurasian Economic Union, Judge Advisor

Skryabina Mariya

Executive Director of the AO Infrastructure and PPP Department

Slavova  Stefka

Leading economist of the World Bank

Smirnova  Irinya

Chairman of the Minsk Regional Association of Lawyers of the Republic of Belarus

Smit Nikola

Head of the National School of International Government under the Government of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Sozvariyev Aleksey

Vice-President of the Kaliningrad Region Legislative Chamber

Stepanenko Yelena

Head of the North Kazakhstan regional department of the Agency of the Republic of Kazakhstan for Fighting and Corruption

Tanasheva Dinara

Partner, Head of Tax and Legal Services in Kazakhstan and Central Asia

Tong Chun Fay Edvin

Senior Minister of State of the Ministry of Justice and Ministry of Health of the Republic of Singapore

Timilsina Anga

UNDP Global Program to Combat Corruption

Tumanyan Armen

Court of the Eurasian Economic Union, Judge

Turkmenov Rustam

Senior Advisor of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development

Turexanov Adelxan

EAEI Judicial Secretariat Counselor

Uinkler Philipp

Commercial Attaché of the Austrian Embassy in Almaty

Fan Tszyan

Deputy Chairman of the China Commercial Law Society

Federov Vaxtang

First Vice-President of the Federal Union of Lawyers of the Russian Federation

Fedortsov Aleksandr

Court of the Eurasian Economic Union, Judge

Filipova Natalya

Head of the Main Department of Mandatory Legal Examination of Legal Acts

Frendo Maykl

Vice-President of the Venice Commission

Xuan Le

The lawyer of the Xinjiang Association

Xyuston Fred

Regional Director for Central Asia of the International Development Law Organization (IDLO)

Tsin Shan

Former Vice President of the World Association of Lawyers, Deputy Director of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the China Association of Lawyers, President of the Xinjiang Lawyers Association

Chaychits Viktor

Chairman of the Belarusian Bar Association

Cherepitsa Vadim

Chairman of the Belarusian Bar Association's Regional Association

Chen Tsuan

Deputy Director of the Commission on International Affairs of the Xinjiang Association

Chichkanov Aleksey

The first vice-president of "Gazprombank" OJSC is the head of the center of state-private partnership

Shefer Aleksandr

Head of International Cooperation of the Federal Chamber of Lawyers of the Russian Federation

Elbe Adrean

Deputy Director for Development GIP JCI - Cooperation with the Ministry of Justice, Ministry of Justice of France

Elis Fremut-Volf

Secretary General of the Vienna International Arbitration Center

Yavorskiy Maksim

World Bank Operations Analyst

Yanin Aleksandr

Adviser to the President of the Federal Foundation for International Cooperation

Yang Tyanbin

Deputy Director-General and Secretary-General of the International Affairs Committee of the Xinjiang Lawyers Association in Xinjiang

Yaser bin Xamad Al-Asim

Deputy Minister of Justice of Saudi Arabia

Adilova Kultay

Associate Professor, Suleyman Demirel University, Kazakhstan

Bashkatov Maksim

Director of Private International Law and Comparative Law Research Center, Center for International and Comparative Legal Studies of the Russian Federation

Bliznets Ivan

Rector of the Russian State Academy of Intellectual Property, Doctor of Law, Professor

Blum Djoan

Associate Professor at Boston College Law School

Brausov Aleksandr

Head of Legal Information Division of the National Center for Legal Information of the Republic of Belarus

Viktoriya Manko

Director General of the Center for International and Comparative Legal Studies of the Russian Federation

Djabir Axmet

Head of Quality Assurance Department of Forensic Examination Center under the Ministry of Justice of Azerbaijan

Djiroti Franchesko

Senior Fellow, Department of International Relations, Lecturer at the University of Bologna

Karaxodjayev Uljas

Senior Research Fellow, Center for Legal Monitoring, Institute of Legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Kiroshka Dorian

Professor of Moldova State University
Kuzmin Sergey

Leading researcher of the Federal Budget Institution of the Russian Federal Forensic Center under the Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

Li Gi Pyon

Researcher at the Institute for Legal Studies under the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Korea

Malkolm L. Rassell-Eynxorn

McCormack Lecturer in International Relations and Comparative Public Administration, University of Massachusetts, Boston
Murtazashvilli Jennifer
Director of International Development, University of Pittsburgh, Associate Professor

Podrezyonok Galina

First Deputy Director of the National Center for Legislation and Legal Studies of the Republic of Belarus

Pursell Sheyla

Director and clinical professor at the University of California, Hastings Law College, Center for Negotiation and Dispute Resolution

Radetik Krestiyan

Notary representative in Austria

Rasputin Maksim

Specialist Caller ID "International Center for Comparative Legal Studies"

Ri Ik Xen

President of the Institute of Law Studies, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Korea

Rujo VinsentSarpekov Ramazan

Dean of Boston College School of Law

Sarpekov Ramazan

Director of the Institute of Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Skobyalko Denis

First Deputy Director of the National Legal Information Center

Smirnova Svetlana

Director of the Center of Forensic Medicine (RFCSE) under the Ministry of Justice of Russia

Starjenetskiy Vladislav

NRU Higher School of Economics, Deputy Dean

Vogel Jeremy

Executive director of the Berkeley Judicial Institute; Former Director of the U.S. Federal Judicial Center

Tsao Yunfen

Deputy Director of Shanghai University of Political and Law
Tsan Syaolin
Lecturer at the School of Foreign Languages ​​at Shanghai University of Political and Law

Chernogor Nikolay

Doctor of Law, Deputy Director of the Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation

Choi Joan Yang

Vice-President of the Institute for Legal Studies, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Korea

Yao Jiaolon

Vice-President of Shanghai University of Political and Law

Jakubauskien Daiva

Quality Assessor, Lithuanian Police Forensic Medical Center

Yanovskaya Olga

Advisor of Accreditation and Rating Agency, Kazakhstan

Alexine Sergey

Lawyer at the international law firm Willkie Farr & Gallagher

Akuyev Murat

Cleary Gottlieb is a partner at Steen & Hamilton, an international law firm

Butcher Devid

Reed Smith is a partner of an international law firm

Burgstoler Peter

Hintermayr / Burgstaller & Partner is a law partner at attorneys at law

Berrou Eshli

Member of the Forensic Expert Panel of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Gibashevich Darius

Attorney at GIBASIEWICZ Law Firm

Gilani Xolli

Senior Legal Counsel at Cyal Advisors DWC-LLC

Gor Kiran

He is a member of the American Bar Association, a professor at the university. J. Washington

Gorlenko Mariya

Law Firm Attorney «DLA Piper»

Dalenburg Rayner

Senior forensic expert of the Federal Criminal Police Directorate K-34 of the Federal Republic of Germany

Nishit Desay

He is the founder of Nishith Desai Associates, a research and strategic international law firm

Dovgan Tatyana

M&A Corporate Consultant / Coordinator «CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang»

Dudko Aleksey

Hogan Lovells is a partner of the international law firm

Ermalov Andrey

Head of Legal Department of LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company LLC
Ertaeva Gulnar

Deputy Director for Research, Center of Forensic Science of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Ziyayeva Diyora

Senior Officer of Dentons International Law Firm

Kibizov Oleg

Head of Legal Support Department of Foreign Projects of LUKOIL PAK

Kilinkarov Vladimir

Senior Advisor at Dentons International Law Firm

Koks Saymon

Partner of Norton Rose Fulbright, an international law firm

Korobeynikov Aleksandr

Consultant of the Baker i Makenzi-Si-Ay-Es, Limited Company of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Kutovoy Pavel

Adviser to “Ivanyan and Partners” Law Firm

Kurtis Masters

Baker i Makenzi-Si-Ay-Es, Limited is a partner of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Louson Sebastyan

Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer is an international law firm

Majlan Xussain

Senior Partner at CSQLaw Law Firm

Malyugina Anastasiya

"PricewaterhouseCoopers" Director of CIS Forensic Medicine Company, London

Min Chen

Partner, International Law Firm Division «Shanghai Ying Dong»

Mogl Mark

US Department of Justice Senior Counseling Officer, International Criminal Investigation Assistance Program

Mora Alberto

Deputy Executive Director for Global Programs and the American Rule of Law Initiative

Morge Tibolt

«4IP Group» He is the founder and partner of the Italian company

Moroz Igor

Head of Scientific-Practical Center of the State Committee of the Republic of Belarus

Noytebum Vin

European Forensic Network Advisor, The Netherlands

Palay Mark

Partner of Sidley Austin LLP

Papuashvili Georgiy

«GLCC solutions» m Legal Professor, International Consultant of the Company

Perper Mixail

Director of NORMA LLC, editor-in-chief of the Tax and Customs Newspaper

Petrachkov Sergey

Partner of the law firm "ALRUD"

Piron Vinsent

President of Piron Consulting

Reddi Jandip

International Law, Research and Strategic International Law Firm"Nishith Desai Associates"

Richman Liza

Partner of the international law firm McDermott Will and Emery

Sadikov Eduard

Deputy General Director for Legal Affairs, LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company LLC

Sidikov Nodir

Fieldfisher LLP is a law partner

Skayner Luns

Lawyer at Dentons International Law Firm

Sloan Saymon

Partner of Fieldfisher LLP

Smirnova Yekaterina

ANO Specialist at the Center for International and Comparative Legal Studies, Head of Antimonopoly Practice at Law Firm Ivanyan and Partners.

Alomxina Yuliya

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton is an international law firm

Suvorov Mixail

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton is an international law firm

Sultan Anna

Adviser to Miller & Chevalier, an international law firm

Tvauri Georgy

Director of the National Bureau of Forensic Studies named after Levan Samharauli, Georgia

Feyrstoun Tomas

Baker McKenzie is a law firm partne

Feyzibayeva Nozima

Sidley Austin LLP Lawyer

Fidayev Feruz

DLA Piper is a law firm partner

Xansen Yulian

DLA Piper is a law firm partner

Xarker Greymi

Partner of Gateley Plc, a law firm

Xey Djon

Partner of the international law firm Dentons

Xeyli Richard

Gateley Plc is a legal firm

Zhang Zhenli

Partner at DeHan Law Offices, a member of the Beijing Bar Association's External Relations Department

Chen Xuan

Deputy Director of the Commission on International Affairs of the Xinjiang Association

Shon Oliver

Munich District Court Judge

Shamsul Kamar

CSQLaw is a managing partner
 
 
 

* Placement and addition of participants on the site is carried out by the working team for organization and holding of the Forum.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Organizer

Minjust

Partners

Adolat
RILP
CIS